MH17
MH17
You are here: Home | Business »

List of winners of the NEF-Awani ICT Awards 2013

comments
Here is the list of winners and nominees for the 'People's Choice' awards based on their respective categories:








1. Favourite e-Services/ e-Government



• Inland Revenue Board (winner)
• AirAsia
• MYEG
• Malaysia Airlines
• Ticket2u

2. Favourite Online Banking



• CIMB clicks
• Maybank2u.com (winner)
• Bank Islam
• Public Bank
• my.BSN

3. Favourite Entertainment Portal/ Blog



• Tonton.com.my
• Murai.com.my
• Gua.com.my
• Rotikaya.com (winner)
• Beautifulnara.com

4. Favourite Local Celebrity @ ICT



• Lisa Surihani
• Yuna
• Hafiz
• Shila Amzah
• Datuk Siti Nurhaliza (winner)

5. Favourite Telecommunication Company



• Celcom
• Maxis
• Digi
• U-Mobile
• Telekom Malaysia (winner)

6. Favourite Local Online Community



• BoBoiBoy (winner)
• Majalah.com
• TryMasak
• Anak Perak
• Perkahwinan.Com.My

Below is the list of winners and nominees of the NEF-Awani ICT Awards 2013 for Bumiputera Technopreneurs:

1. Best Software



• TenderAsia, Authentic Venture Sdn Bhd
• ETicketing.my, Energetic Point Sdn Bhd (winner)
• LCCsoft, MCM Value Sdn Bhd
• RakanCop 2, System Consultancy Services Sdn. Bhd
• SARTAMS 5.5, Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia

2. Best ICT Solutions For SMEs



• SKALI Cloud Services, Alam Teknokrat Sdn Bhd (SKALI GROUP)
• OfficeCentral, Authentic Venture Sdn Bhd (winner)
• CRF Computer Recovery Facility Sdn Bhd
• Energetic Point Sdn Bhd
• KATsys, Kat Technologies Sdn Bhd

3. Best Animation/ Games



• Elite Animation Sdn Bhd (Ramadhan Mat Jo)
• Elite Animation Sdn Bhd (Mat Jo — Juara)
• Elite Animation Sdn Bhd (Fruiterama — Kelapa Tua & Lampu Ajaib)
• Giggle Garage Sdn Bhd (Origanimals TV Series 3D Animation) (winner)
• Hud Hud Media Sdn Bhd (Tales of Wisdom — The Bully)

4. Best Mobile & New Media Content/ Application



• Si Bongkok Tanjung Puteri, Animagis Sdn. Bhd
• iMathurat, Caliphate Technologies Sdn Bhd
• Halal Apps , Halal Industry Development Corporation
• SARTAMS 5.5, Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia Business (winner)

5. Best Young Technopreneur/ Startup



• Avant Garde
• Giggle Garage Sdn Bhd
• Open Kod Sdn Bhd
• 1Machine System Sdn Bhd
• Sonnebaum Sdn Bhd (Lagisatu Travel Sdn Bhd) (winner)

6. Best E-Commerce Business



• My1STOP.com.my, Carwin Solutions
• ETicketing.my, Energetic Point Sdn Bhd
• PopMyCase, Pop My Case Sdn Bhd
• Sonnebaum Sdn Bhd (Lagisatu Travel Sdn Bhd) (winner)
• S & S IT Innovations Sdn Bhd

7. Best Woman Technopreneur



• Avant Garde
• Fiber At Home City Networks Sdn Bhd
• Teralogic Solutions Sdn Bhd
• Giggle Garages Sdn Bhd
• Madcat World Sdn Bhd (winner)
 
Winner of the Tun Dr Mahathir Special Awards:



• Azrul Rahim

To watch more of Astro's popular programmes and infotainment, use Astro on the Go http://onthego.astro.com.my

Tags: NEF-Awani ICT Awards 2013, bumiputera technopreneurs